Thursday, 14 April 2016

Bus Timings from Jaipur to Agra - Rajasthan Roadways Volvo Deluxe Bus Timings and enquiry

Buses from Jaipur to Agra - AC non AC bus Timings and Schedule

Welcome to Organic Holidays organicholidays.in
Call now for bookings and more details - +91 7018319485, +91 8588849825


Below is the list of buses from Jaipur to Agra. Rajasthan Roadways offers frequent bus service from Jaipur to Agra. AC Deluxe Volvo Non AC Semi Deluxe and Express buses are available from ISBT Sindhi Camp to Agra.

Please read the list in this sequence

Dept Time from Jaipur

Service

Route


00:30:00

EXPRESS

JODHPUR to AGRA via JAIPUR


01:30:00

EXPRESS

UDAIPUR to AGRA


02:30:00

EXPRESS

ABU ROAD to AGRA via AJMER


03:30:00

EXPRESS

BANSWARA to DHAULPUR via JAIPUR


05:20:00

SEMI DELUX

JODHPUR to DHAULPUR via JAIPUR


06:30:00

SEMI DELUX

JAIPUR to AGRA


06:40:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to LUCKNOW via MENPURI


07:10:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to DHAULPUR via AGRA


07:40:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to KANPUR via BHARATPUR


07:40:00

EXPRESS

MANHOR THANA to KANPUR via JAIPUR


08:00:00

VOLVO - MERCEDES

JAIPUR to AGRA


08:20:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to KAYAM-GANJ via BHARATPUR


08:40:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to GWALIOR via AGRA


10:01:00

SEMI DELUX

JAIPUR to AGRA


10:40:00

EXPRESS

AJMER to FIROZABAD via BHARATPUR


11:00:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to DHAULPUR via AGRA


11:31:00

SEMI DELUX

JAIPUR to AGRA


13:01:00

AIR CONDITIONED

JAIPUR to AGRA


13:20:00

EXPRESS

CHURU to DHAULPUR via AGRA


15:30:00

AIR CONDITIONED

JAIPUR to AGRA


16:20:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to DHAULPUR via AGRA


17:01:00

SEMI DELUX

JAIPUR to AGRA


18:21:00

VOLVO - MERCEDES

JAIPUR to LUCKNOW via ETAWAH


20:20:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to DHAULPUR via AGRA


20:45:00

EXPRESS

TONK to FAROKABAD via SIKANDRA


21:00:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to GWALIOR via BHARATPUR


22:10:00

EXPRESS

UDAIPUR to DHAULPUR via RAJSAMAND


22:30:00

AC-GANDHI RATH

JAIPUR to GWALIOR


23:00:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to DHAULPUR via RAJAKHEDA


23:30:00

EXPRESS

JAIPUR to GWALIOR via BHARATPUR


23:55:00

EXPRESS

AJMER to ETAWAH via JAIPUR


23:59:00

VOLVO - MERCEDES

JAIPUR to AGRA

ONLINE BOOKING OF TICKETS AVAILABLE AT https://rsrtconline.rajasthan.gov.in/

GENERAL ENQUIRY NUMBERS OF RAJASTHAN ROADWAYS


1.
Control Room, Head Office, Jaipur (Open 24 hrs.)
0141-2373044
+91 95494 56745
2.
Central Bus Stand, Sindhi Camp, Jaipur

Platform No. 1 (For Routes Delhi,Ajmer,Bhilwara,Udaipur,Jodhpur,Alwar)
0141-2207906
Platform No. 2 (For Routes Kekri, Tonk, Bundi,Kota)
0141-2207912
Platform No. 5 (Deluxe Platform, Volvo Services) (For Delhi,Chandigarh,Agra,Lucknow)
0141-2204445
Platform No. 3 (For Routes Nagaur,Kuchaman,Jobner)
0141-2207913
Platform No. 4 (For Routes Sikar,Bikaner,GAnaganagar,Jhunjhunu,Pilani)
0141-2207914
Deluxe Bus Reservation
0141-2205790
Duty Officer (Platform No. 3)
0141-2207907
3.
Enquiry Manzi-Ki-Chattri/Amer Road, Jaipur
0141-2670159
4.
Enquiry Narayan Singh Circle, Jaipur
0141-2574645
5.
Enquiry Durgapura Bus Stand, Jaipur
0141-2172488
6.
Enquiry Sodala Bus Stand, Jaipur
0141-2297574
7.
Duty Officer at Sindhi Camp, Jaipur
0141-2207903
8.
Accident Cell at Sindhi Camp, Jaipur
0141-2207908
9.
Enquiry at Delhi For Deluxe & Volvo

Bikaner House, Delhi
011-23383469
011-23386698
ISBT Kashmiri Gate
(For Exp Bus Hanumangadh,Ganganagar,Bikaner,Sikar,Churu,Jaipur)
011-23864470
ISBT Sarai Kale Khan
(For Exp Bus-Bharatpur,Balaji,Agra,Gawlior)
011-24353731
Chief Manager Delhi
011-23383469
Office(Chief Manager) Delhi
011-23864417
10 .
Haridwar
097201 00906
Main Bus Adda, Opst. Railway Station Platform No. 3

Har ki podi Ghat.

11 .
Chandigarh

Routes - Jaipur to Chandigarh           (Bus Stand Sector-17)

Routes - Chandigarh to Jaipur           (Bus Stand Sector-43)

12 .
Indore
093029 28066
Sarvate Bus Stand (Routes- Jaipur,Kota,Jhalawar,Tonk, Bhilwara)

Gangwal Bus Stand (Routes- Ajmer,Udaipur,Jodhpur)

13 .
Ahmadabad 
079-25461264
All Routes - Bus Stand Geeta Mandir Platform No. 5



14 .
Agra
0562-2420228
for Volvo  Bus Stand Sheetal Laudge

 
Welcome to Organic Holidays organicholidays.in
Call now for bookings and more details - +91 7018319485, +91 8588849825

No comments:

More Information about Rajasthan